Yelverton Bowling Club

Results & League Tables

Current competition standings for the 2026 season

Mixed League

end of season

Last updated: 30 September 2026

TeamPWDLForAgstDiffPts
Tavistock131012716566+15040
Hoe United12912556493+6334
Torpoint12803649494+15532
Plympton12705573434+13928
Sir Francis Drake (P)12615569484+8528
Plymstock12615423412+1127
Saltash12705575523+5226
Ivybridge13706491648−15726
Oreston12615549567−1824
Unity Park12507591573+1823
Nomads13319549644−9517
Yelverton12309395442−4714
Lee Moor12408443646−20314
Bere Alston132011464619−15511

← Scroll to see all columns

Men's Triples League

end of season

Last updated: 29 September 2026

TeamPM WonM LostM DrawnForAgstDiffPts
Beacon Down Royals121020696540+15692
Ivybridge12930597445+15285
Yelverton12831660539+12176
Tavistock B12570542617−7549
Lee Moor12570542665−12346
Oreston12381585680−9541
Devonport Park121110484621−13731

← Scroll to see all columns

Men's Evening League Division 3

end of season

Last updated: 29 September 2026

TeamPWDLForAgstPts
City of Plymouth10802657458.516
Ivybridge10604575509.512
Yelverton1050556652110
Oreston104064695488
Devonport Park10406474.5586.38
Tothill10307508.86276

← Scroll to see all columns

Ladies Border Triples League

end of season

Last updated: 28 September 2026

TeamPM WonM LostM DrawnForAgstDiffR WonR LostR DrawnPts
Yelverton8800267165+102140244
Sir Francis Drake {PLY}8503260194+6681727
Unity Park8305251261−1080822
Saltash8215203286−83501115
Plymstock8116234309−75311012

← Scroll to see all columns

Pat May Cup 2026

Up to end of July 2026

Last updated: 31 July 2026

TeamPWDLForAgstDiffPtsPts RankShots Rank
SFD (P)12813811588+2231711
Plympton12813803597.5+205.51712
Unity Park12813787676+1111513
Yelverton12804877781+961633
Oreston12606658847−1891255
Lee Moor12219612819−207566
Bere Alston121011672.5894−221.5277

← Scroll to see all columns

Standings are updated by club administrators from official competition reports. Points are recorded exactly as supplied.